GZG vs GZL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZG (Garanti Portföy Sağlık ve Genetik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZG | GZL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 3.14% | 0.69% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 4.60% | 0.86% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | 3.97% | −1.48% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 7.01% | −4.93% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 32.50% | 1.96% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 36.41% | 26.85% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 45.39% | 37.33% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 149.53% | 83.58% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZG vs GZL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZG (Garanti Portföy Sağlık ve Genetik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GZG leads in 9 and GZL leads in 2. GZG is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GZL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GZG leads (3.14% vs 0.69%). 1 week: GZG leads (4.60% vs 0.86%). 1 month: GZG leads (3.97% vs −1.48%). 3 months: GZG leads (7.01% vs −4.93%). 6 months: GZG leads (32.50% vs 1.96%). YTD: GZG leads (36.41% vs 26.85%). 1 year: GZG leads (45.39% vs 37.33%). 3 years: GZG leads (149.53% vs 83.58%). Size (TRY): GZG leads (369M vs 367.1M). Investors: GZL leads (5,593 vs 3,490). Risk: GZL leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZG or GZL?
Year to date GZG returned 36.41% and GZL returned 26.85%; over the last year GZG returned 45.39% and GZL returned 37.33%. Over the last month GZG returned 3.97% and GZL returned −1.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZG or GZL?
As of November 2, 2026, GZG has a size of TRY 369M with 3,490 investors, while GZL has a size of TRY 367.1M with 5,593 investors. GZG leads in size and GZL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZG and GZL mean?
The CMB risk score of GZG is 6 out of 7 and that of GZL is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.