GZL vs NZH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) and NZH (Neo Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZL | NZH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 2.36% | 1.53% |
| Daily | 0.69% | −3.23% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | 0.86% | −4.28% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.48% | −10.59% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −4.93% | −11.04% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 1.96% | −7.20% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 26.85% | 7.46% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 37.33% | 14.42% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 83.58% | 61.59% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZL vs NZH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZL (Garanti Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Sektörü Değişken Fon) and NZH (Neo Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GZL leads in 11 and NZH leads in 0. GZL is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NZH is a Variable Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GZL leads (0.69% vs −3.23%). 1 week: GZL leads (0.86% vs −4.28%). 1 month: GZL leads (−1.48% vs −10.59%). 3 months: GZL leads (−4.93% vs −11.04%). 6 months: GZL leads (1.96% vs −7.20%). YTD: GZL leads (26.85% vs 7.46%). 1 year: GZL leads (37.33% vs 14.42%). 3 years: GZL leads (83.58% vs 61.59%). Size (TRY): GZL leads (367.1M vs 366.8M). Investors: GZL leads (5,593 vs 220). Risk: GZL leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZL or NZH?
Year to date GZL returned 26.85% and NZH returned 7.46%; over the last year GZL returned 37.33% and NZH returned 14.42%. Over the last month GZL returned −1.48% and NZH returned −10.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZL or NZH?
As of November 2, 2026, GZL has a size of TRY 367.1M with 5,593 investors, while NZH has a size of TRY 366.8M with 220 investors. GZL leads in size and GZL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZL and NZH mean?
The CMB risk score of GZL is 5 out of 7 and that of NZH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.