GZE vs KDO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZE | KDO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.75% | 0.54% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.85% | 0.44% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.33% | 1.45% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.67% | 3.28% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 9.05% | 7.77% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 28.13% | 13.37% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 43.19% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 148.65% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZE vs KDO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and KDO (İş Portföy Katılım Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, GZE leads in 5 and KDO leads in 3. GZE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KDO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KDO leads (0.54% vs −0.75%). 1 week: KDO leads (0.44% vs −0.85%). 1 month: KDO leads (1.45% vs 0.33%). 3 months: GZE leads (9.67% vs 3.28%). 6 months: GZE leads (9.05% vs 7.77%). YTD: GZE leads (28.13% vs 13.37%). Size (TRY): GZE leads (1.5B vs 1.4B). Investors: GZE leads (3,681 vs 549).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZE or KDO?
Year to date GZE returned 28.13% and KDO returned 13.37%; over the last year GZE returned 43.19% and KDO returned —. Over the last month GZE returned 0.33% and KDO returned 1.45%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZE or KDO?
As of November 2, 2026, GZE has a size of TRY 1.5B with 3,681 investors, while KDO has a size of TRY 1.4B with 549 investors. GZE leads in size and GZE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZE and KDO mean?
The CMB risk score of GZE is 6 out of 7 and that of KDO is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.