GZE vs RPT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and RPT (Rota Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GZE | RPT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 4.12% | 2.55% |
| Daily | −0.75% | 0.27% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.85% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.33% | 3.01% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.67% | 8.95% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 9.05% | 20.45% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 28.13% | 36.27% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 43.19% | 44.80% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 148.65% | 263.33% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GZE vs RPT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GZE (Garanti Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and RPT (Rota Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GZE leads in 2 and RPT leads in 9. GZE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RPT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RPT leads (0.27% vs −0.75%). 1 week: RPT leads (0.67% vs −0.85%). 1 month: RPT leads (3.01% vs 0.33%). 3 months: GZE leads (9.67% vs 8.95%). 6 months: RPT leads (20.45% vs 9.05%). YTD: RPT leads (36.27% vs 28.13%). 1 year: RPT leads (44.80% vs 43.19%). 3 years: RPT leads (263.33% vs 148.65%). Size (TRY): RPT leads (1.5B vs 1.5B). Investors: GZE leads (3,681 vs 122). Risk: RPT leads (1 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GZE or RPT?
Year to date GZE returned 28.13% and RPT returned 36.27%; over the last year GZE returned 43.19% and RPT returned 44.80%. Over the last month GZE returned 0.33% and RPT returned 3.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GZE or RPT?
As of November 2, 2026, GZE has a size of TRY 1.5B with 3,681 investors, while RPT has a size of TRY 1.5B with 122 investors. RPT leads in size and GZE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GZE and RPT mean?
The CMB risk score of GZE is 6 out of 7 and that of RPT is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.