Yatırımcı.AI

AFO vs GTA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AFO (Ak Portföy Altın Fonu) and GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

AFOGTA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AFO vs GTA Fund Comparison
MetricAFOGTACategory median
Daily−0.18%−0.16%−0.32%
1 week−0.75%−0.70%−0.74%
1 month−3.13%−3.06%−3.05%
3 months2.85%2.81%2.83%
6 months−4.29%−4.06%−4.12%
YTD1.86%2.34%2.06%
1 year12.03%12.48%12.48%
3 years223.07%214.38%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AFO vs GTA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AFO (Ak Portföy Altın Fonu) and GTA (Garanti Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AFO leads in 3 and GTA leads in 7. AFO is a Gold Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GTA is a Gold Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GTA leads (−0.16% vs −0.18%). 1 week: GTA leads (−0.70% vs −0.75%). 1 month: GTA leads (−3.06% vs −3.13%). 3 months: AFO leads (2.85% vs 2.81%). 6 months: GTA leads (−4.06% vs −4.29%). YTD: GTA leads (2.34% vs 1.86%). 1 year: GTA leads (12.48% vs 12.03%). 3 years: AFO leads (223.07% vs 214.38%). Size (TRY): GTA leads (22.2B vs 17.3B). Investors: AFO leads (77,242 vs 70,985).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AFO returned 1.86% and GTA returned 2.34%; over the last year AFO returned 12.03% and GTA returned 12.48%. Over the last month AFO returned −3.13% and GTA returned −3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AFO has a size of TRY 17.3B with 77,242 investors, while GTA has a size of TRY 22.2B with 70,985 investors. GTA leads in size and AFO leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AFO is 6 out of 7 and that of GTA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.