GRO vs PAL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRO (Garanti Portföy Otuzuncu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRO | PAL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.17% | 0.19% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.49% | 0.50% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.05% | 2.09% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.17% | 6.20% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.76% | 12.78% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.64% | 19.70% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 23.15% | 23.20% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 97.94% | 98.34% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRO vs PAL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GRO (Garanti Portföy Otuzuncu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and PAL (Ak Portföy Altıncı Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRO leads in 1 and PAL leads in 9. GRO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PAL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PAL leads (0.19% vs 0.17%). 1 week: PAL leads (0.50% vs 0.49%). 1 month: PAL leads (2.09% vs 2.05%). 3 months: PAL leads (6.20% vs 6.17%). 6 months: PAL leads (12.78% vs 12.76%). YTD: PAL leads (19.70% vs 19.64%). 1 year: PAL leads (23.20% vs 23.15%). 3 years: PAL leads (98.34% vs 97.94%). Size (TRY): GRO leads (193.7B vs 146.3B). Investors: PAL leads (29,408 vs 26,878).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GRO or PAL?
Year to date GRO returned 19.64% and PAL returned 19.70%; over the last year GRO returned 23.15% and PAL returned 23.20%. Over the last month GRO returned 2.05% and PAL returned 2.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GRO or PAL?
As of November 2, 2026, GRO has a size of TRY 193.7B with 26,878 investors, while PAL has a size of TRY 146.3B with 29,408 investors. GRO leads in size and PAL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GRO and PAL mean?
The CMB risk score of GRO is — out of 7 and that of PAL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.