GRO vs ONS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRO (Garanti Portföy Otuzuncu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ONS (İş Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRO | ONS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.17% | 0.18% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.49% | 0.51% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.05% | 2.09% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.17% | 6.29% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.76% | 12.91% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 19.64% | 19.83% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 23.15% | 23.32% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 97.94% | 96.70% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRO vs ONS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GRO (Garanti Portföy Otuzuncu Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ONS (İş Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRO leads in 3 and ONS leads in 7. GRO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ONS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ONS leads (0.18% vs 0.17%). 1 week: ONS leads (0.51% vs 0.49%). 1 month: ONS leads (2.09% vs 2.05%). 3 months: ONS leads (6.29% vs 6.17%). 6 months: ONS leads (12.91% vs 12.76%). YTD: ONS leads (19.83% vs 19.64%). 1 year: ONS leads (23.32% vs 23.15%). 3 years: GRO leads (97.94% vs 96.70%). Size (TRY): GRO leads (193.7B vs 174.6B). Investors: GRO leads (26,878 vs 24,258).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GRO or ONS?
Year to date GRO returned 19.64% and ONS returned 19.83%; over the last year GRO returned 23.15% and ONS returned 23.32%. Over the last month GRO returned 2.05% and ONS returned 2.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GRO or ONS?
As of November 2, 2026, GRO has a size of TRY 193.7B with 26,878 investors, while ONS has a size of TRY 174.6B with 24,258 investors. GRO leads in size and GRO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GRO and ONS mean?
The CMB risk score of GRO is — out of 7 and that of ONS is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.