BZY vs TE4 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BZY | TE4 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.97% | 0.31% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.94% | 0.67% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −12.49% | 2.44% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −13.74% | 8.89% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −4.38% | 19.08% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 23.55% | 35.73% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 22.96% | 44.64% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 195.82% | 198.66% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BZY vs TE4 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BZY (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Teknoloji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TE4 (TEB Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BZY leads in 2 and TE4 leads in 9. BZY is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; TE4 is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: TE4 leads (0.31% vs −3.97%). 1 week: TE4 leads (0.67% vs −0.94%). 1 month: TE4 leads (2.44% vs −12.49%). 3 months: TE4 leads (8.89% vs −13.74%). 6 months: TE4 leads (19.08% vs −4.38%). YTD: TE4 leads (35.73% vs 23.55%). 1 year: TE4 leads (44.64% vs 22.96%). 3 years: TE4 leads (198.66% vs 195.82%). Size (TRY): BZY leads (1.9B vs 1.9B). Investors: BZY leads (25,665 vs 1,307). Risk: TE4 leads (3 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BZY or TE4?
Year to date BZY returned 23.55% and TE4 returned 35.73%; over the last year BZY returned 22.96% and TE4 returned 44.64%. Over the last month BZY returned −12.49% and TE4 returned 2.44%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BZY or TE4?
As of November 2, 2026, BZY has a size of TRY 1.9B with 25,665 investors, while TE4 has a size of TRY 1.9B with 1,307 investors. BZY leads in size and BZY leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BZY and TE4 mean?
The CMB risk score of BZY is 6 out of 7 and that of TE4 is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.