GGJ vs MZL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GGJ | MZL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −4.86% | −1.36% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −5.56% | −0.97% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −14.70% | −3.21% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −7.22% | 0.75% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −23.99% | 1.59% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −22.69% | 17.68% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.64% | 24.45% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 178.34% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GGJ vs MZL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GGJ (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GGJ leads in 0 and MZL leads in 10. GGJ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MZL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZL leads (−1.36% vs −4.86%). 1 week: MZL leads (−0.97% vs −5.56%). 1 month: MZL leads (−3.21% vs −14.70%). 3 months: MZL leads (0.75% vs −7.22%). 6 months: MZL leads (1.59% vs −23.99%). YTD: MZL leads (17.68% vs −22.69%). 1 year: MZL leads (24.45% vs 15.64%). Size (TRY): MZL leads (7.8B vs 5.1B). Investors: MZL leads (153,418 vs 52,147). Risk: MZL leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GGJ or MZL?
Year to date GGJ returned −22.69% and MZL returned 17.68%; over the last year GGJ returned 15.64% and MZL returned 24.45%. Over the last month GGJ returned −14.70% and MZL returned −3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GGJ or MZL?
As of November 2, 2026, GGJ has a size of TRY 5.1B with 52,147 investors, while MZL has a size of TRY 7.8B with 153,418 investors. MZL leads in size and MZL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GGJ and MZL mean?
The CMB risk score of GGJ is 7 out of 7 and that of MZL is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.