MZL vs YZG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZG (Yapı Kredi Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MZL | YZG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.36% | −7.35% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.97% | −7.19% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −3.21% | −16.14% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | 0.75% | −9.40% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 1.59% | −24.58% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 17.68% | −25.74% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 24.45% | 15.64% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 178.34% | 249.83% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MZL vs YZG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and YZG (Yapı Kredi Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MZL leads in 9 and YZG leads in 2. MZL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; YZG is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZL leads (−1.36% vs −7.35%). 1 week: MZL leads (−0.97% vs −7.19%). 1 month: MZL leads (−3.21% vs −16.14%). 3 months: MZL leads (0.75% vs −9.40%). 6 months: MZL leads (1.59% vs −24.58%). YTD: MZL leads (17.68% vs −25.74%). 1 year: MZL leads (24.45% vs 15.64%). 3 years: YZG leads (249.83% vs 178.34%). Size (TRY): YZG leads (8B vs 7.8B). Investors: MZL leads (153,418 vs 54,745). Risk: MZL leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MZL or YZG?
Year to date MZL returned 17.68% and YZG returned −25.74%; over the last year MZL returned 24.45% and YZG returned 15.64%. Over the last month MZL returned −3.21% and YZG returned −16.14%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MZL or YZG?
As of November 2, 2026, MZL has a size of TRY 7.8B with 153,418 investors, while YZG has a size of TRY 8B with 54,745 investors. YZG leads in size and MZL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MZL and YZG mean?
The CMB risk score of MZL is 4 out of 7 and that of YZG is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.