GTZ vs MZL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GTZ (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GTZ | MZL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −7.38% | −1.36% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −6.78% | −0.97% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −16.19% | −3.21% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −8.92% | 0.75% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −24.72% | 1.59% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −24.88% | 17.68% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 15.14% | 24.45% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | 248.28% | 178.34% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GTZ vs MZL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GTZ (Garanti Portföy Gümüş Fon Sepeti Fonu) and MZL (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GTZ leads in 2 and MZL leads in 9. GTZ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MZL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZL leads (−1.36% vs −7.38%). 1 week: MZL leads (−0.97% vs −6.78%). 1 month: MZL leads (−3.21% vs −16.19%). 3 months: MZL leads (0.75% vs −8.92%). 6 months: MZL leads (1.59% vs −24.72%). YTD: MZL leads (17.68% vs −24.88%). 1 year: MZL leads (24.45% vs 15.14%). 3 years: GTZ leads (248.28% vs 178.34%). Size (TRY): GTZ leads (9.5B vs 7.8B). Investors: MZL leads (153,418 vs 56,355). Risk: MZL leads (4 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GTZ or MZL?
Year to date GTZ returned −24.88% and MZL returned 17.68%; over the last year GTZ returned 15.14% and MZL returned 24.45%. Over the last month GTZ returned −16.19% and MZL returned −3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GTZ or MZL?
As of November 2, 2026, GTZ has a size of TRY 9.5B with 56,355 investors, while MZL has a size of TRY 7.8B with 153,418 investors. GTZ leads in size and MZL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GTZ and MZL mean?
The CMB risk score of GTZ is 7 out of 7 and that of MZL is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.