GBJ vs RRA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GBJ | RRA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 4.46% | — | 2.61% |
| Daily | −2.22% | 0.30% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.40% | 0.70% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −5.48% | 3.21% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −2.02% | 9.88% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.15% | 21.54% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.99% | 38.48% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 4.83% | 47.72% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 5.80% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GBJ vs RRA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GBJ leads in 2 and RRA leads in 8. GBJ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RRA leads (0.30% vs −2.22%). 1 week: RRA leads (0.70% vs −2.40%). 1 month: RRA leads (3.21% vs −5.48%). 3 months: RRA leads (9.88% vs −2.02%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.54% vs −11.15%). YTD: RRA leads (38.48% vs −4.99%). 1 year: RRA leads (47.72% vs 4.83%). Size (TRY): GBJ leads (667.4M vs 659.2M). Investors: GBJ leads (1,641 vs 141). Risk: RRA leads (2 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GBJ or RRA?
Year to date GBJ returned −4.99% and RRA returned 38.48%; over the last year GBJ returned 4.83% and RRA returned 47.72%. Over the last month GBJ returned −5.48% and RRA returned 3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GBJ or RRA?
As of November 2, 2026, GBJ has a size of TRY 667.4M with 1,641 investors, while RRA has a size of TRY 659.2M with 141 investors. GBJ leads in size and GBJ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GBJ and RRA mean?
The CMB risk score of GBJ is 7 out of 7 and that of RRA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.