Yatırımcı.AI

GAG vs RRA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.

GAGRRA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GAG vs RRA Fund Comparison
MetricGAGRRACategory median
Daily0.20%0.30%0.16%
1 week0.53%0.70%0.46%
1 month2.18%3.21%1.10%
3 months6.27%9.88%3.53%
6 months13.06%21.54%8.53%
YTD20.32%38.48%16.18%
1 year24.01%47.72%19.94%
3 years101.40%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GAG vs RRA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAG leads in 1 and RRA leads in 9. GAG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RRA leads (0.30% vs 0.20%). 1 week: RRA leads (0.70% vs 0.53%). 1 month: RRA leads (3.21% vs 2.18%). 3 months: RRA leads (9.88% vs 6.27%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.54% vs 13.06%). YTD: RRA leads (38.48% vs 20.32%). 1 year: RRA leads (47.72% vs 24.01%). Size (TRY): RRA leads (659.2M vs 656.9M). Investors: GAG leads (172 vs 141). Risk: RRA leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GAG returned 20.32% and RRA returned 38.48%; over the last year GAG returned 24.01% and RRA returned 47.72%. Over the last month GAG returned 2.18% and RRA returned 3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GAG has a size of TRY 656.9M with 172 investors, while RRA has a size of TRY 659.2M with 141 investors. RRA leads in size and GAG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GAG is 5 out of 7 and that of RRA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.