BNC vs RRA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNC (Ak Portföy Beşinci Serbest Fon) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNC | RRA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.25% | 0.30% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.54% | 0.70% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.68% | 3.21% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 10.04% | 9.88% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 18.19% | 21.54% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 25.07% | 38.48% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 35.15% | 47.72% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 34.50% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNC vs RRA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNC (Ak Portföy Beşinci Serbest Fon) and RRA (Rota Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BNC leads in 3 and RRA leads in 7. BNC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RRA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RRA leads (0.30% vs 0.25%). 1 week: RRA leads (0.70% vs 0.54%). 1 month: RRA leads (3.21% vs 2.68%). 3 months: BNC leads (10.04% vs 9.88%). 6 months: RRA leads (21.54% vs 18.19%). YTD: RRA leads (38.48% vs 25.07%). 1 year: RRA leads (47.72% vs 35.15%). Size (TRY): BNC leads (663.8M vs 659.2M). Investors: BNC leads (223 vs 141). Risk: RRA leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNC or RRA?
Year to date BNC returned 25.07% and RRA returned 38.48%; over the last year BNC returned 35.15% and RRA returned 47.72%. Over the last month BNC returned 2.68% and RRA returned 3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNC or RRA?
As of November 2, 2026, BNC has a size of TRY 663.8M with 223 investors, while RRA has a size of TRY 659.2M with 141 investors. BNC leads in size and BNC leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNC and RRA mean?
The CMB risk score of BNC is 4 out of 7 and that of RRA is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.