GBJ vs PPE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GBJ | PPE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 4.46% | — | 2.61% |
| Daily | −2.22% | 0.47% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.40% | 1.01% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −5.48% | 3.73% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −2.02% | 5.50% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −11.15% | 12.00% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −4.99% | 16.23% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 4.83% | 21.65% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 5.80% | 126.98% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GBJ vs PPE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GBJ (Garanti Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PPE (Phillip Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GBJ leads in 1 and PPE leads in 9. GBJ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPE is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: PPE leads (0.47% vs −2.22%). 1 week: PPE leads (1.01% vs −2.40%). 1 month: PPE leads (3.73% vs −5.48%). 3 months: PPE leads (5.50% vs −2.02%). 6 months: PPE leads (12.00% vs −11.15%). YTD: PPE leads (16.23% vs −4.99%). 1 year: PPE leads (21.65% vs 4.83%). 3 years: PPE leads (126.98% vs 5.80%). Size (TRY): PPE leads (676.2M vs 667.4M). Investors: GBJ leads (1,641 vs 40).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GBJ or PPE?
Year to date GBJ returned −4.99% and PPE returned 16.23%; over the last year GBJ returned 4.83% and PPE returned 21.65%. Over the last month GBJ returned −5.48% and PPE returned 3.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GBJ or PPE?
As of November 2, 2026, GBJ has a size of TRY 667.4M with 1,641 investors, while PPE has a size of TRY 676.2M with 40 investors. PPE leads in size and GBJ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GBJ and PPE mean?
The CMB risk score of GBJ is 7 out of 7 and that of PPE is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.