GAG vs YSL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GAG | YSL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.20% | 0.22% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.53% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.18% | 2.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.27% | 5.01% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 13.06% | 8.18% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 20.32% | 9.80% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 24.01% | 13.48% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 101.40% | 60.00% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GAG vs YSL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GAG leads in 6 and YSL leads in 4. GAG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSL leads (0.22% vs 0.20%). 1 week: YSL leads (0.67% vs 0.53%). 1 month: YSL leads (2.59% vs 2.18%). 3 months: GAG leads (6.27% vs 5.01%). 6 months: GAG leads (13.06% vs 8.18%). YTD: GAG leads (20.32% vs 9.80%). 1 year: GAG leads (24.01% vs 13.48%). 3 years: GAG leads (101.40% vs 60.00%). Size (TRY): GAG leads (656.9M vs 635M). Investors: YSL leads (342 vs 172).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GAG or YSL?
Year to date GAG returned 20.32% and YSL returned 9.80%; over the last year GAG returned 24.01% and YSL returned 13.48%. Over the last month GAG returned 2.18% and YSL returned 2.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GAG or YSL?
As of November 2, 2026, GAG has a size of TRY 656.9M with 172 investors, while YSL has a size of TRY 635M with 342 investors. GAG leads in size and YSL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GAG and YSL mean?
The CMB risk score of GAG is 5 out of 7 and that of YSL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.