Yatırımcı.AI

BNC vs GAG Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNC (Ak Portföy Beşinci Serbest Fon) and GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

BNCGAG
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BNC vs GAG Fund Comparison
MetricBNCGAGCategory median
Daily0.25%0.20%0.16%
1 week0.54%0.53%0.46%
1 month2.68%2.18%1.10%
3 months10.04%6.27%3.53%
6 months18.19%13.06%8.53%
YTD25.07%20.32%16.18%
1 year35.15%24.01%19.94%
3 years34.50%101.40%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BNC vs GAG Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BNC (Ak Portföy Beşinci Serbest Fon) and GAG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNC leads in 10 and GAG leads in 1. BNC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GAG is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BNC leads (0.25% vs 0.20%). 1 week: BNC leads (0.54% vs 0.53%). 1 month: BNC leads (2.68% vs 2.18%). 3 months: BNC leads (10.04% vs 6.27%). 6 months: BNC leads (18.19% vs 13.06%). YTD: BNC leads (25.07% vs 20.32%). 1 year: BNC leads (35.15% vs 24.01%). 3 years: GAG leads (101.40% vs 34.50%). Size (TRY): BNC leads (663.8M vs 656.9M). Investors: BNC leads (223 vs 172). Risk: BNC leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BNC returned 25.07% and GAG returned 20.32%; over the last year BNC returned 35.15% and GAG returned 24.01%. Over the last month BNC returned 2.68% and GAG returned 2.18%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BNC has a size of TRY 663.8M with 223 investors, while GAG has a size of TRY 656.9M with 172 investors. BNC leads in size and BNC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BNC is 4 out of 7 and that of GAG is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.