YLR vs YSL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of YLR (Yapı Kredi Portföy Akatlar Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | YLR | YSL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.18% | 0.22% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.52% | 0.67% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.11% | 2.59% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −7.30% | 5.01% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −81.94% | 8.18% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −95.58% | 9.80% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −95.40% | 13.48% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 38.06% | 60.00% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the YLR vs YSL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of YLR (Yapı Kredi Portföy Akatlar Kar Payı Ödeyen Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSL (Yapı Kredi Portföy Kar Payı Ödeyen Kira Sertifikaları Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, YLR leads in 0 and YSL leads in 10. YLR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSL leads (0.22% vs 0.18%). 1 week: YSL leads (0.67% vs 0.52%). 1 month: YSL leads (2.59% vs 2.11%). 3 months: YSL leads (5.01% vs −7.30%). 6 months: YSL leads (8.18% vs −81.94%). YTD: YSL leads (9.80% vs −95.58%). 1 year: YSL leads (13.48% vs −95.40%). 3 years: YSL leads (60.00% vs 38.06%). Size (TRY): YSL leads (635M vs 634.7M). Investors: YSL leads (342 vs 33).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, YLR or YSL?
Year to date YLR returned −95.58% and YSL returned 9.80%; over the last year YLR returned −95.40% and YSL returned 13.48%. Over the last month YLR returned 2.11% and YSL returned 2.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, YLR or YSL?
As of November 2, 2026, YLR has a size of TRY 634.7M with 33 investors, while YSL has a size of TRY 635M with 342 investors. YSL leads in size and YSL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of YLR and YSL mean?
The CMB risk score of YLR is — out of 7 and that of YSL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.