Yatırımcı.AI

EUN vs TMV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate TMV in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 21, 2026). TMV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75

EUNTMV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EUN vs TMV Fund Comparison
MetricEUNTMVCategory median
Daily0.55%−36.95%0.16%
1 week0.50%−50.96%0.46%
1 month2.19%−42.59%1.10%
3 months2.47%−16.69%3.53%
6 months7.70%28.17%8.53%
YTD12.23%70.90%16.18%
1 year18.26%159.43%19.94%
3 years32.16%329.93%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EUN vs TMV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EUN leads in 5 and TMV leads in 5. EUN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EUN leads (0.55% vs −36.95%). 1 week: EUN leads (0.50% vs −50.96%). 1 month: EUN leads (2.19% vs −42.59%). 3 months: EUN leads (2.47% vs −16.69%). 6 months: TMV leads (28.17% vs 7.70%). YTD: TMV leads (70.90% vs 12.23%). 1 year: TMV leads (159.43% vs 18.26%). 3 years: TMV leads (329.93% vs 32.16%). Size (TRY): EUN leads (5.2B vs 5.1B). Investors: TMV leads (10,080 vs 3,083).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EUN returned 12.23% and TMV returned 70.90%; over the last year EUN returned 18.26% and TMV returned 159.43%. Over the last month EUN returned 2.19% and TMV returned −42.59%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EUN has a size of TRY 5.2B with 3,083 investors, while TMV has a size of TRY 5.1B with 10,080 investors. EUN leads in size and TMV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EUN is — out of 7 and that of TMV is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.