Yatırımcı.AI

TMV vs ZPA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) and ZPA (Ziraat Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate TMV in bulletin 2026/75 dated October 26, 2026, which temporarily suspended its founder; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund and the liquidation procedure has not been announced yet. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (September 21, 2026). TMV fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/75

TMVZPA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

TMV vs ZPA Fund Comparison
MetricTMVZPACategory median
Daily−36.95%0.19%0.16%
1 week−50.96%0.52%0.46%
1 month−42.59%2.11%1.10%
3 months−16.69%6.38%3.53%
6 months28.17%12.88%8.53%
YTD70.90%19.59%16.18%
1 year159.43%23.75%19.94%
3 years329.93%110.90%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the TMV vs ZPA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of TMV (Tera Portföy Algoritmik Stratejiler Serbest Fon) and ZPA (Ziraat Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, TMV leads in 5 and ZPA leads in 5. TMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tera Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ZPA leads (0.19% vs −36.95%). 1 week: ZPA leads (0.52% vs −50.96%). 1 month: ZPA leads (2.11% vs −42.59%). 3 months: ZPA leads (6.38% vs −16.69%). 6 months: TMV leads (28.17% vs 12.88%). YTD: TMV leads (70.90% vs 19.59%). 1 year: TMV leads (159.43% vs 23.75%). 3 years: TMV leads (329.93% vs 110.90%). Size (TRY): ZPA leads (5.2B vs 5.1B). Investors: TMV leads (10,080 vs 1,002).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date TMV returned 70.90% and ZPA returned 19.59%; over the last year TMV returned 159.43% and ZPA returned 23.75%. Over the last month TMV returned −42.59% and ZPA returned 2.11%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, TMV has a size of TRY 5.1B with 10,080 investors, while ZPA has a size of TRY 5.2B with 1,002 investors. ZPA leads in size and TMV leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of TMV is 6 out of 7 and that of ZPA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.