Yatırımcı.AI

DVS vs EUN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

DVSEUN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DVS vs EUN Fund Comparison
MetricDVSEUNCategory median
Daily0.29%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.68%0.50%0.46%
1 month3.09%2.19%1.10%
3 months9.67%2.47%3.53%
6 months21.11%7.70%8.53%
YTD36.61%12.23%16.18%
1 year45.30%18.26%19.94%
3 years—32.16%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DVS vs EUN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DVS leads in 7 and EUN leads in 2. DVS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; EUN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EUN leads (0.55% vs 0.29%). 1 week: DVS leads (0.68% vs 0.50%). 1 month: DVS leads (3.09% vs 2.19%). 3 months: DVS leads (9.67% vs 2.47%). 6 months: DVS leads (21.11% vs 7.70%). YTD: DVS leads (36.61% vs 12.23%). 1 year: DVS leads (45.30% vs 18.26%). Size (TRY): DVS leads (5.2B vs 5.2B). Investors: EUN leads (3,083 vs 369).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DVS returned 36.61% and EUN returned 12.23%; over the last year DVS returned 45.30% and EUN returned 18.26%. Over the last month DVS returned 3.09% and EUN returned 2.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DVS has a size of TRY 5.2B with 369 investors, while EUN has a size of TRY 5.2B with 3,083 investors. DVS leads in size and EUN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DVS is 2 out of 7 and that of EUN is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.