Yatırımcı.AI

CKS vs EUN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

CKSEUN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CKS vs EUN Fund Comparison
MetricCKSEUNCategory median
Daily0.28%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.63%0.50%0.46%
1 month2.61%2.19%1.10%
3 months5.35%2.47%3.53%
6 months11.15%7.70%8.53%
YTD18.32%12.23%16.18%
1 year22.60%18.26%19.94%
3 years113.74%32.16%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CKS vs EUN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and EUN (Garanti Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CKS leads in 7 and EUN leads in 3. CKS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; EUN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EUN leads (0.55% vs 0.28%). 1 week: CKS leads (0.63% vs 0.50%). 1 month: CKS leads (2.61% vs 2.19%). 3 months: CKS leads (5.35% vs 2.47%). 6 months: CKS leads (11.15% vs 7.70%). YTD: CKS leads (18.32% vs 12.23%). 1 year: CKS leads (22.60% vs 18.26%). 3 years: CKS leads (113.74% vs 32.16%). Size (TRY): EUN leads (5.2B vs 5.1B). Investors: EUN leads (3,083 vs 2,116).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CKS returned 18.32% and EUN returned 12.23%; over the last year CKS returned 22.60% and EUN returned 18.26%. Over the last month CKS returned 2.61% and EUN returned 2.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CKS has a size of TRY 5.1B with 2,116 investors, while EUN has a size of TRY 5.2B with 3,083 investors. EUN leads in size and EUN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CKS is — out of 7 and that of EUN is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.