DVS vs NLK Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DVS | NLK | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.31% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | 0.71% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.09% | 3.10% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.67% | 9.85% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.11% | 22.06% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.61% | 39.08% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.30% | 48.26% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DVS vs NLK Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DVS leads in 0 and NLK leads in 10. DVS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NLK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NLK leads (0.31% vs 0.29%). 1 week: NLK leads (0.71% vs 0.68%). 1 month: NLK leads (3.10% vs 3.09%). 3 months: NLK leads (9.85% vs 9.67%). 6 months: NLK leads (22.06% vs 21.11%). YTD: NLK leads (39.08% vs 36.61%). 1 year: NLK leads (48.26% vs 45.30%). Size (TRY): NLK leads (5.3B vs 5.2B). Investors: NLK leads (790 vs 369). Risk: NLK leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DVS or NLK?
Year to date DVS returned 36.61% and NLK returned 39.08%; over the last year DVS returned 45.30% and NLK returned 48.26%. Over the last month DVS returned 3.09% and NLK returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DVS or NLK?
As of November 2, 2026, DVS has a size of TRY 5.2B with 369 investors, while NLK has a size of TRY 5.3B with 790 investors. NLK leads in size and NLK leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DVS and NLK mean?
The CMB risk score of DVS is 2 out of 7 and that of NLK is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.