Yatırımcı.AI

NLK vs ZJI Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and ZJI (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

NLKZJI
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NLK vs ZJI Fund Comparison
MetricNLKZJICategory median
Daily0.31%−8.02%0.16%
1 week0.71%−11.92%0.46%
1 month3.10%−20.42%1.10%
3 months9.85%−26.37%3.53%
6 months22.06%−35.51%8.53%
YTD39.08%−39.74%16.18%
1 year48.26%−39.89%19.94%
3 years—159.69%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NLK vs ZJI Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NLK (Nurol Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) and ZJI (Ziraat Portföy İkinci Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NLK leads in 9 and ZJI leads in 1. NLK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZJI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NLK leads (0.31% vs −8.02%). 1 week: NLK leads (0.71% vs −11.92%). 1 month: NLK leads (3.10% vs −20.42%). 3 months: NLK leads (9.85% vs −26.37%). 6 months: NLK leads (22.06% vs −35.51%). YTD: NLK leads (39.08% vs −39.74%). 1 year: NLK leads (48.26% vs −39.89%). Size (TRY): NLK leads (5.3B vs 5.3B). Investors: ZJI leads (1,364 vs 790). Risk: NLK leads (1 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NLK returned 39.08% and ZJI returned −39.74%; over the last year NLK returned 48.26% and ZJI returned −39.89%. Over the last month NLK returned 3.10% and ZJI returned −20.42%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NLK has a size of TRY 5.3B with 790 investors, while ZJI has a size of TRY 5.3B with 1,364 investors. NLK leads in size and ZJI leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NLK is 1 out of 7 and that of ZJI is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.