Yatırımcı.AI

CKS vs DVS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

CKSDVS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CKS vs DVS Fund Comparison
MetricCKSDVSCategory median
Daily0.28%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.63%0.68%0.46%
1 month2.61%3.09%1.10%
3 months5.35%9.67%3.53%
6 months11.15%21.11%8.53%
YTD18.32%36.61%16.18%
1 year22.60%45.30%19.94%
3 years113.74%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CKS vs DVS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CKS (İş Portföy Birinci Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and DVS (Deniz Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, CKS leads in 1 and DVS leads in 8. CKS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; DVS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DVS leads (0.29% vs 0.28%). 1 week: DVS leads (0.68% vs 0.63%). 1 month: DVS leads (3.09% vs 2.61%). 3 months: DVS leads (9.67% vs 5.35%). 6 months: DVS leads (21.11% vs 11.15%). YTD: DVS leads (36.61% vs 18.32%). 1 year: DVS leads (45.30% vs 22.60%). Size (TRY): DVS leads (5.2B vs 5.1B). Investors: CKS leads (2,116 vs 369).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CKS returned 18.32% and DVS returned 36.61%; over the last year CKS returned 22.60% and DVS returned 45.30%. Over the last month CKS returned 2.61% and DVS returned 3.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CKS has a size of TRY 5.1B with 2,116 investors, while DVS has a size of TRY 5.2B with 369 investors. DVS leads in size and CKS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CKS is — out of 7 and that of DVS is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.