Yatırımcı.AI

CPU vs NSP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) side by side.

CPUNSP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CPU vs NSP Fund Comparison
MetricCPUNSPCategory median
Daily−1.71%0.30%−0.18%
1 week1.55%0.69%0.13%
1 month−4.81%3.10%−0.64%
3 months3.82%9.66%3.73%
6 months19.71%21.40%9.17%
YTD54.23%37.28%26.58%
1 year57.75%45.77%30.98%
3 years56.53%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CPU vs NSP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and NSP (Nurol Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CPU leads in 5 and NSP leads in 5. CPU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NSP is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NSP leads (0.30% vs −1.71%). 1 week: CPU leads (1.55% vs 0.69%). 1 month: NSP leads (3.10% vs −4.81%). 3 months: NSP leads (9.66% vs 3.82%). 6 months: NSP leads (21.40% vs 19.71%). YTD: CPU leads (54.23% vs 37.28%). 1 year: CPU leads (57.75% vs 45.77%). Size (TRY): CPU leads (866M vs 791.5M). Investors: CPU leads (14,575 vs 2,049). Risk: NSP leads (1 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CPU returned 54.23% and NSP returned 37.28%; over the last year CPU returned 57.75% and NSP returned 45.77%. Over the last month CPU returned −4.81% and NSP returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CPU has a size of TRY 866M with 14,575 investors, while NSP has a size of TRY 791.5M with 2,049 investors. CPU leads in size and CPU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CPU is 5 out of 7 and that of NSP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.