Yatırımcı.AI

CHU vs MHZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHU (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHZ (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

CHUMHZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHU vs MHZ Fund Comparison
MetricCHUMHZCategory median
Daily−0.74%−0.82%−0.61%
1 week−0.45%−0.93%−0.42%
1 month−0.92%−1.69%−0.85%
3 months4.23%2.66%4.07%
6 months9.65%6.96%8.79%
YTD20.59%13.63%18.66%
1 year27.86%22.06%28.02%
3 years139.30%128.83%141.97%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHU vs MHZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHU (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHZ (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CHU leads in 8 and MHZ leads in 2. CHU is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHZ is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: CHU leads (−0.74% vs −0.82%). 1 week: CHU leads (−0.45% vs −0.93%). 1 month: CHU leads (−0.92% vs −1.69%). 3 months: CHU leads (4.23% vs 2.66%). 6 months: CHU leads (9.65% vs 6.96%). YTD: CHU leads (20.59% vs 13.63%). 1 year: CHU leads (27.86% vs 22.06%). 3 years: CHU leads (139.30% vs 128.83%). Size (TRY): MHZ leads (704.3M vs 411.4M). Investors: MHZ leads (128,535 vs 66,476).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHU returned 20.59% and MHZ returned 13.63%; over the last year CHU returned 27.86% and MHZ returned 22.06%. Over the last month CHU returned −0.92% and MHZ returned −1.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHU has a size of TRY 411.4M with 66,476 investors, while MHZ has a size of TRY 704.3M with 128,535 investors. MHZ leads in size and MHZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHU is 4 out of 7 and that of MHZ is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.