Yatırımcı.AI

BNL vs CHU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNL (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CHU (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

BNLCHU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BNL vs CHU Fund Comparison
MetricBNLCHUCategory median
Daily−0.61%−0.74%−0.61%
1 week−0.73%−0.45%−0.42%
1 month−1.32%−0.92%−0.85%
3 months2.67%4.23%4.07%
6 months7.73%9.65%8.79%
YTD16.79%20.59%18.66%
1 year24.66%27.86%28.02%
3 years130.74%139.30%141.97%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BNL vs CHU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BNL (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CHU (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNL leads in 3 and CHU leads in 8. BNL is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; CHU is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BNL leads (−0.61% vs −0.74%). 1 week: CHU leads (−0.45% vs −0.73%). 1 month: CHU leads (−0.92% vs −1.32%). 3 months: CHU leads (4.23% vs 2.67%). 6 months: CHU leads (9.65% vs 7.73%). YTD: CHU leads (20.59% vs 16.79%). 1 year: CHU leads (27.86% vs 24.66%). 3 years: CHU leads (139.30% vs 130.74%). Size (TRY): BNL leads (963.9M vs 411.4M). Investors: BNL leads (150,815 vs 66,476). Risk: CHU leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BNL returned 16.79% and CHU returned 20.59%; over the last year BNL returned 24.66% and CHU returned 27.86%. Over the last month BNL returned −1.32% and CHU returned −0.92%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BNL has a size of TRY 963.9M with 150,815 investors, while CHU has a size of TRY 411.4M with 66,476 investors. BNL leads in size and BNL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BNL is 5 out of 7 and that of CHU is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.