BNL vs MHZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNL (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHZ (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNL | MHZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.61% | −0.82% | −0.61% |
| 1 week | −0.73% | −0.93% | −0.42% |
| 1 month | −1.32% | −1.69% | −0.85% |
| 3 months | 2.67% | 2.66% | 4.07% |
| 6 months | 7.73% | 6.96% | 8.79% |
| YTD | 16.79% | 13.63% | 18.66% |
| 1 year | 24.66% | 22.06% | 28.02% |
| 3 years | 130.74% | 128.83% | 141.97% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNL vs MHZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNL (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHZ (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNL leads in 10 and MHZ leads in 1. BNL is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHZ is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BNL leads (−0.61% vs −0.82%). 1 week: BNL leads (−0.73% vs −0.93%). 1 month: BNL leads (−1.32% vs −1.69%). 3 months: BNL leads (2.67% vs 2.66%). 6 months: BNL leads (7.73% vs 6.96%). YTD: BNL leads (16.79% vs 13.63%). 1 year: BNL leads (24.66% vs 22.06%). 3 years: BNL leads (130.74% vs 128.83%). Size (TRY): BNL leads (963.9M vs 704.3M). Investors: BNL leads (150,815 vs 128,535). Risk: MHZ leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNL or MHZ?
Year to date BNL returned 16.79% and MHZ returned 13.63%; over the last year BNL returned 24.66% and MHZ returned 22.06%. Over the last month BNL returned −1.32% and MHZ returned −1.69%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNL or MHZ?
As of November 2, 2026, BNL has a size of TRY 963.9M with 150,815 investors, while MHZ has a size of TRY 704.3M with 128,535 investors. BNL leads in size and BNL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNL and MHZ mean?
The CMB risk score of BNL is 5 out of 7 and that of MHZ is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.