Yatırımcı.AI

CHS vs FEN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHS (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEN (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

CHSFEN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHS vs FEN Fund Comparison
MetricCHSFENCategory median
Daily−0.87%−0.35%−0.59%
1 week−0.62%−0.14%−0.46%
1 month−1.11%−0.36%−1.11%
3 months4.77%3.26%4.12%
6 months8.95%7.27%7.12%
YTD21.12%14.46%18.73%
1 year29.74%22.37%26.93%
3 years167.27%100.47%144.09%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHS vs FEN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHS (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEN (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CHS leads in 6 and FEN leads in 4. CHS is a Standard Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; FEN is a Standard Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FEN leads (−0.35% vs −0.87%). 1 week: FEN leads (−0.14% vs −0.62%). 1 month: FEN leads (−0.36% vs −1.11%). 3 months: CHS leads (4.77% vs 3.26%). 6 months: CHS leads (8.95% vs 7.27%). YTD: CHS leads (21.12% vs 14.46%). 1 year: CHS leads (29.74% vs 22.37%). 3 years: CHS leads (167.27% vs 100.47%). Size (TRY): CHS leads (169.8M vs 47.5M). Investors: FEN leads (6,072 vs 3,085).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHS returned 21.12% and FEN returned 14.46%; over the last year CHS returned 29.74% and FEN returned 22.37%. Over the last month CHS returned −1.11% and FEN returned −0.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHS has a size of TRY 169.8M with 3,085 investors, while FEN has a size of TRY 47.5M with 6,072 investors. CHS leads in size and FEN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHS is 4 out of 7 and that of FEN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.