EST vs FEN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EST (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Oyak Portföy Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEN (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EST | FEN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.24% | −0.35% | −0.59% |
| 1 week | −0.06% | −0.14% | −0.46% |
| 1 month | 0.36% | −0.36% | −1.11% |
| 3 months | 5.38% | 3.26% | 4.12% |
| 6 months | 10.98% | 7.27% | 7.12% |
| YTD | 18.73% | 14.46% | 18.73% |
| 1 year | 28.96% | 22.37% | 26.93% |
| 3 years | 131.49% | 100.47% | 144.09% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EST vs FEN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of EST (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Oyak Portföy Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FEN (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EST leads in 9 and FEN leads in 1. EST is a Standard Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; FEN is a Standard Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EST leads (−0.24% vs −0.35%). 1 week: EST leads (−0.06% vs −0.14%). 1 month: EST leads (0.36% vs −0.36%). 3 months: EST leads (5.38% vs 3.26%). 6 months: EST leads (10.98% vs 7.27%). YTD: EST leads (18.73% vs 14.46%). 1 year: EST leads (28.96% vs 22.37%). 3 years: EST leads (131.49% vs 100.47%). Size (TRY): EST leads (223.7M vs 47.5M). Investors: FEN leads (6,072 vs 5,052).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, EST or FEN?
Year to date EST returned 18.73% and FEN returned 14.46%; over the last year EST returned 28.96% and FEN returned 22.37%. Over the last month EST returned 0.36% and FEN returned −0.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, EST or FEN?
As of November 2, 2026, EST has a size of TRY 223.7M with 5,052 investors, while FEN has a size of TRY 47.5M with 6,072 investors. EST leads in size and FEN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of EST and FEN mean?
The CMB risk score of EST is 4 out of 7 and that of FEN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.