CHS vs EST Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHS (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and EST (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Oyak Portföy Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHS | EST | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.87% | −0.24% | −0.59% |
| 1 week | −0.62% | −0.06% | −0.46% |
| 1 month | −1.11% | 0.36% | −1.11% |
| 3 months | 4.77% | 5.38% | 4.12% |
| 6 months | 8.95% | 10.98% | 7.12% |
| YTD | 21.12% | 18.73% | 18.73% |
| 1 year | 29.74% | 28.96% | 26.93% |
| 3 years | 167.27% | 131.49% | 144.09% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHS vs EST Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHS (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and EST (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Oyak Portföy Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CHS leads in 3 and EST leads in 7. CHS is a Standard Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; EST is a Standard Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EST leads (−0.24% vs −0.87%). 1 week: EST leads (−0.06% vs −0.62%). 1 month: EST leads (0.36% vs −1.11%). 3 months: EST leads (5.38% vs 4.77%). 6 months: EST leads (10.98% vs 8.95%). YTD: CHS leads (21.12% vs 18.73%). 1 year: CHS leads (29.74% vs 28.96%). 3 years: CHS leads (167.27% vs 131.49%). Size (TRY): EST leads (223.7M vs 169.8M). Investors: EST leads (5,052 vs 3,085).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHS or EST?
Year to date CHS returned 21.12% and EST returned 18.73%; over the last year CHS returned 29.74% and EST returned 28.96%. Over the last month CHS returned −1.11% and EST returned 0.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHS or EST?
As of November 2, 2026, CHS has a size of TRY 169.8M with 3,085 investors, while EST has a size of TRY 223.7M with 5,052 investors. EST leads in size and EST leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHS and EST mean?
The CMB risk score of CHS is 4 out of 7 and that of EST is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.