CHN vs VVM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHN | VVM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.37% | −0.06% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.82% | 0.34% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.56% | 1.36% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −5.26% | 7.29% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −6.04% | 15.35% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 3.19% | 31.51% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 9.68% | 40.09% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 119.08% | 231.38% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHN vs VVM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHN leads in 1 and VVM leads in 10. CHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VVM is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VVM leads (−0.06% vs −2.37%). 1 week: VVM leads (0.34% vs −2.82%). 1 month: VVM leads (1.36% vs −8.56%). 3 months: VVM leads (7.29% vs −5.26%). 6 months: VVM leads (15.35% vs −6.04%). YTD: VVM leads (31.51% vs 3.19%). 1 year: VVM leads (40.09% vs 9.68%). 3 years: VVM leads (231.38% vs 119.08%). Size (TRY): VVM leads (448.4M vs 445M). Investors: CHN leads (23,213 vs 7,074). Risk: VVM leads (2 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHN or VVM?
Year to date CHN returned 3.19% and VVM returned 31.51%; over the last year CHN returned 9.68% and VVM returned 40.09%. Over the last month CHN returned −8.56% and VVM returned 1.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHN or VVM?
As of November 2, 2026, CHN has a size of TRY 445M with 23,213 investors, while VVM has a size of TRY 448.4M with 7,074 investors. VVM leads in size and CHN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHN and VVM mean?
The CMB risk score of CHN is 5 out of 7 and that of VVM is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.