Yatırımcı.AI

CHM vs VVM Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

CHMVVM
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHM vs VVM Fund Comparison
MetricCHMVVMCategory median
Daily−1.98%−0.06%−1.41%
1 week−1.45%0.34%−0.69%
1 month−6.97%1.36%−3.96%
3 months−6.24%7.29%−1.43%
6 months−6.23%15.35%1.85%
YTD10.89%31.51%17.97%
1 year17.22%40.09%23.69%
3 years156.41%231.38%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHM vs VVM Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHM leads in 0 and VVM leads in 11. CHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VVM is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VVM leads (−0.06% vs −1.98%). 1 week: VVM leads (0.34% vs −1.45%). 1 month: VVM leads (1.36% vs −6.97%). 3 months: VVM leads (7.29% vs −6.24%). 6 months: VVM leads (15.35% vs −6.23%). YTD: VVM leads (31.51% vs 10.89%). 1 year: VVM leads (40.09% vs 17.22%). 3 years: VVM leads (231.38% vs 156.41%). Size (TRY): VVM leads (448.4M vs 436M). Investors: VVM leads (7,074 vs 5,007). Risk: VVM leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHM returned 10.89% and VVM returned 31.51%; over the last year CHM returned 17.22% and VVM returned 40.09%. Over the last month CHM returned −6.97% and VVM returned 1.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHM has a size of TRY 436M with 5,007 investors, while VVM has a size of TRY 448.4M with 7,074 investors. VVM leads in size and VVM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHM is 6 out of 7 and that of VVM is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.