CHM vs CHN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHM | CHN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.98% | −2.37% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.45% | −2.82% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −6.97% | −8.56% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.24% | −5.26% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −6.23% | −6.04% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 10.89% | 3.19% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 17.22% | 9.68% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 156.41% | 119.08% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHM vs CHN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHM (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dinamik Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHM leads in 6 and CHN leads in 5. CHM is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; CHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CHM leads (−1.98% vs −2.37%). 1 week: CHM leads (−1.45% vs −2.82%). 1 month: CHM leads (−6.97% vs −8.56%). 3 months: CHN leads (−5.26% vs −6.24%). 6 months: CHN leads (−6.04% vs −6.23%). YTD: CHM leads (10.89% vs 3.19%). 1 year: CHM leads (17.22% vs 9.68%). 3 years: CHM leads (156.41% vs 119.08%). Size (TRY): CHN leads (445M vs 436M). Investors: CHN leads (23,213 vs 5,007). Risk: CHN leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHM or CHN?
Year to date CHM returned 10.89% and CHN returned 3.19%; over the last year CHM returned 17.22% and CHN returned 9.68%. Over the last month CHM returned −6.97% and CHN returned −8.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHM or CHN?
As of November 2, 2026, CHM has a size of TRY 436M with 5,007 investors, while CHN has a size of TRY 445M with 23,213 investors. CHN leads in size and CHN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHM and CHN mean?
The CMB risk score of CHM is 6 out of 7 and that of CHN is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.