FIR vs VVM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FIR (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Osmanlı Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FIR | VVM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.06% | −0.06% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.69% | 0.34% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −2.75% | 1.36% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.38% | 7.29% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 0.88% | 15.35% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.68% | 31.51% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 22.08% | 40.09% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 184.35% | 231.38% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FIR vs VVM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FIR (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Osmanlı Portföy Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VVM (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Muhafazakar Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FIR leads in 1 and VVM leads in 10. FIR is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; VVM is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VVM leads (−0.06% vs −1.06%). 1 week: VVM leads (0.34% vs −0.69%). 1 month: VVM leads (1.36% vs −2.75%). 3 months: VVM leads (7.29% vs 1.38%). 6 months: VVM leads (15.35% vs 0.88%). YTD: VVM leads (31.51% vs 12.68%). 1 year: VVM leads (40.09% vs 22.08%). 3 years: VVM leads (231.38% vs 184.35%). Size (TRY): FIR leads (451.9M vs 448.4M). Investors: VVM leads (7,074 vs 4,779). Risk: VVM leads (2 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FIR or VVM?
Year to date FIR returned 12.68% and VVM returned 31.51%; over the last year FIR returned 22.08% and VVM returned 40.09%. Over the last month FIR returned −2.75% and VVM returned 1.36%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FIR or VVM?
As of November 2, 2026, FIR has a size of TRY 451.9M with 4,779 investors, while VVM has a size of TRY 448.4M with 7,074 investors. FIR leads in size and VVM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FIR and VVM mean?
The CMB risk score of FIR is 4 out of 7 and that of VVM is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.