Yatırımcı.AI

BRF vs PFO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BRF (Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and PFO (Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

BRFPFO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BRF vs PFO Fund Comparison
MetricBRFPFOCategory median
Daily−1.59%0.60%−1.33%
1 week−1.18%−0.63%−0.68%
1 month−6.05%0.39%−2.96%
3 months−1.45%−4.00%0.00%
6 months2.51%−2.46%2.05%
YTD22.49%11.02%17.79%
1 year25.82%19.54%24.45%
3 years—42.43%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BRF vs PFO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BRF (Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and PFO (Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BRF leads in 5 and PFO leads in 5. BRF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PFO is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PFO leads (0.60% vs −1.59%). 1 week: PFO leads (−0.63% vs −1.18%). 1 month: PFO leads (0.39% vs −6.05%). 3 months: BRF leads (−1.45% vs −4.00%). 6 months: BRF leads (2.51% vs −2.46%). YTD: BRF leads (22.49% vs 11.02%). 1 year: BRF leads (25.82% vs 19.54%). Size (TRY): PFO leads (66M vs 65.9M). Investors: BRF leads (930 vs 244). Risk: PFO leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BRF returned 22.49% and PFO returned 11.02%; over the last year BRF returned 25.82% and PFO returned 19.54%. Over the last month BRF returned −6.05% and PFO returned 0.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BRF has a size of TRY 65.9M with 930 investors, while PFO has a size of TRY 66M with 244 investors. PFO leads in size and BRF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BRF is 5 out of 7 and that of PFO is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.