Yatırımcı.AI

IAM vs PFO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) and PFO (Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

IAMPFO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IAM vs PFO Fund Comparison
MetricIAMPFOCategory median
Daily−0.79%0.60%−1.33%
1 week−0.59%−0.63%−0.68%
1 month−1.19%0.39%−2.96%
3 months0.74%−4.00%0.00%
6 months3.38%−2.46%2.05%
YTD13.81%11.02%17.79%
1 year17.94%19.54%24.45%
3 years10.12%42.43%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IAM vs PFO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) and PFO (Phillip Portföy Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IAM leads in 5 and PFO leads in 6. IAM is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PFO is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PFO leads (0.60% vs −0.79%). 1 week: IAM leads (−0.59% vs −0.63%). 1 month: PFO leads (0.39% vs −1.19%). 3 months: IAM leads (0.74% vs −4.00%). 6 months: IAM leads (3.38% vs −2.46%). YTD: IAM leads (13.81% vs 11.02%). 1 year: PFO leads (19.54% vs 17.94%). 3 years: PFO leads (42.43% vs 10.12%). Size (TRY): PFO leads (66M vs 63.7M). Investors: IAM leads (2,463 vs 244). Risk: PFO leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IAM returned 13.81% and PFO returned 11.02%; over the last year IAM returned 17.94% and PFO returned 19.54%. Over the last month IAM returned −1.19% and PFO returned 0.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IAM has a size of TRY 63.7M with 2,463 investors, while PFO has a size of TRY 66M with 244 investors. PFO leads in size and IAM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IAM is 5 out of 7 and that of PFO is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.