BRF vs IAM Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BRF (Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BRF | IAM | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.59% | −0.79% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −1.18% | −0.59% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −6.05% | −1.19% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −1.45% | 0.74% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | 2.51% | 3.38% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 22.49% | 13.81% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 25.82% | 17.94% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 10.12% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BRF vs IAM Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BRF (Deniz Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and IAM (İş Portföy Agresif Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BRF leads in 3 and IAM leads in 6. BRF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IAM is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IAM leads (−0.79% vs −1.59%). 1 week: IAM leads (−0.59% vs −1.18%). 1 month: IAM leads (−1.19% vs −6.05%). 3 months: IAM leads (0.74% vs −1.45%). 6 months: IAM leads (3.38% vs 2.51%). YTD: BRF leads (22.49% vs 13.81%). 1 year: BRF leads (25.82% vs 17.94%). Size (TRY): BRF leads (65.9M vs 63.7M). Investors: IAM leads (2,463 vs 930).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BRF or IAM?
Year to date BRF returned 22.49% and IAM returned 13.81%; over the last year BRF returned 25.82% and IAM returned 17.94%. Over the last month BRF returned −6.05% and IAM returned −1.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BRF or IAM?
As of November 2, 2026, BRF has a size of TRY 65.9M with 930 investors, while IAM has a size of TRY 63.7M with 2,463 investors. BRF leads in size and IAM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BRF and IAM mean?
The CMB risk score of BRF is 5 out of 7 and that of IAM is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.