Yatırımcı.AI

ARL vs GZP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

ARLGZP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ARL vs GZP Fund Comparison
MetricARLGZPCategory median
Daily0.73%−0.19%−1.33%
1 week1.11%0.18%−0.68%
1 month3.86%−1.28%−2.96%
3 months8.98%2.96%0.00%
6 months15.14%9.07%2.05%
YTD29.27%22.54%17.79%
1 year36.34%28.55%24.45%
3 years211.59%204.49%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ARL vs GZP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and GZP (Garanti Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ARL leads in 9 and GZP leads in 1. ARL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GZP is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ARL leads (0.73% vs −0.19%). 1 week: ARL leads (1.11% vs 0.18%). 1 month: ARL leads (3.86% vs −1.28%). 3 months: ARL leads (8.98% vs 2.96%). 6 months: ARL leads (15.14% vs 9.07%). YTD: ARL leads (29.27% vs 22.54%). 1 year: ARL leads (36.34% vs 28.55%). 3 years: ARL leads (211.59% vs 204.49%). Size (TRY): ARL leads (4B vs 3.6B). Investors: GZP leads (9,135 vs 7,086).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ARL returned 29.27% and GZP returned 22.54%; over the last year ARL returned 36.34% and GZP returned 28.55%. Over the last month ARL returned 3.86% and GZP returned −1.28%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ARL has a size of TRY 4B with 7,086 investors, while GZP has a size of TRY 3.6B with 9,135 investors. ARL leads in size and GZP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ARL is — out of 7 and that of GZP is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.