Yatırımcı.AI

ARL vs OJT Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OJT (QNB Portföy Teknoloji Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

ARLOJT
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ARL vs OJT Fund Comparison
MetricARLOJTCategory median
Daily0.73%−3.51%−1.33%
1 week1.11%−0.50%−0.68%
1 month3.86%−7.33%−2.96%
3 months8.98%2.16%0.00%
6 months15.14%13.50%2.05%
YTD29.27%35.08%17.79%
1 year36.34%33.53%24.45%
3 years211.59%241.07%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ARL vs OJT Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and OJT (QNB Portföy Teknoloji Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ARL leads in 7 and OJT leads in 3. ARL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; OJT is a Fund of Funds fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ARL leads (0.73% vs −3.51%). 1 week: ARL leads (1.11% vs −0.50%). 1 month: ARL leads (3.86% vs −7.33%). 3 months: ARL leads (8.98% vs 2.16%). 6 months: ARL leads (15.14% vs 13.50%). YTD: OJT leads (35.08% vs 29.27%). 1 year: ARL leads (36.34% vs 33.53%). 3 years: OJT leads (241.07% vs 211.59%). Size (TRY): ARL leads (4B vs 3.7B). Investors: OJT leads (9,847 vs 7,086).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ARL returned 29.27% and OJT returned 35.08%; over the last year ARL returned 36.34% and OJT returned 33.53%. Over the last month ARL returned 3.86% and OJT returned −7.33%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ARL has a size of TRY 4B with 7,086 investors, while OJT has a size of TRY 3.7B with 9,847 investors. ARL leads in size and OJT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ARL is — out of 7 and that of OJT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.