Yatırımcı.AI

ARL vs TPC Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

ARLTPC
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ARL vs TPC Fund Comparison
MetricARLTPCCategory median
Daily0.73%−4.65%−1.33%
1 week1.11%−4.57%−0.68%
1 month3.86%−11.78%−2.96%
3 months8.98%−8.48%0.00%
6 months15.14%−16.74%2.05%
YTD29.27%−14.75%17.79%
1 year36.34%0.38%24.45%
3 years211.59%124.27%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ARL vs TPC Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ARL (Ak Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TPC (TEB Portföy Kıymetli Madenler Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ARL leads in 8 and TPC leads in 2. ARL is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TPC is a Fund of Funds fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ARL leads (0.73% vs −4.65%). 1 week: ARL leads (1.11% vs −4.57%). 1 month: ARL leads (3.86% vs −11.78%). 3 months: ARL leads (8.98% vs −8.48%). 6 months: ARL leads (15.14% vs −16.74%). YTD: ARL leads (29.27% vs −14.75%). 1 year: ARL leads (36.34% vs 0.38%). 3 years: ARL leads (211.59% vs 124.27%). Size (TRY): TPC leads (4.2B vs 4B). Investors: TPC leads (10,303 vs 7,086).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ARL returned 29.27% and TPC returned −14.75%; over the last year ARL returned 36.34% and TPC returned 0.38%. Over the last month ARL returned 3.86% and TPC returned −11.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ARL has a size of TRY 4B with 7,086 investors, while TPC has a size of TRY 4.2B with 10,303 investors. TPC leads in size and TPC leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ARL is — out of 7 and that of TPC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.