Yatırımcı.AI

ANZ vs YSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ANZ (Ata Portföy Dördüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

ANZYSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ANZ vs YSA Fund Comparison
MetricANZYSACategory median
Daily0.22%−0.48%0.16%
1 week0.46%0.17%0.46%
1 month2.46%1.00%1.10%
3 months2.84%6.07%3.53%
6 months8.49%10.35%8.53%
YTD14.81%18.13%16.18%
1 year19.59%—19.94%
3 years105.84%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ANZ vs YSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ANZ (Ata Portföy Dördüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, ANZ leads in 3 and YSA leads in 5. ANZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ANZ leads (0.22% vs −0.48%). 1 week: ANZ leads (0.46% vs 0.17%). 1 month: ANZ leads (2.46% vs 1.00%). 3 months: YSA leads (6.07% vs 2.84%). 6 months: YSA leads (10.35% vs 8.49%). YTD: YSA leads (18.13% vs 14.81%). Size (TRY): YSA leads (240.5M vs 228.9M). Investors: YSA leads (236 vs 119).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ANZ returned 14.81% and YSA returned 18.13%; over the last year ANZ returned 19.59% and YSA returned —. Over the last month ANZ returned 2.46% and YSA returned 1.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ANZ has a size of TRY 228.9M with 119 investors, while YSA has a size of TRY 240.5M with 236 investors. YSA leads in size and YSA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ANZ is — out of 7 and that of YSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.