Yatırımcı.AI

RDF vs YSA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of RDF (Rota Portföy Dokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

RDFYSA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

RDF vs YSA Fund Comparison
MetricRDFYSACategory median
Daily−3.09%−0.48%0.16%
1 week−4.57%0.17%0.46%
1 month−11.91%1.00%1.10%
3 months−13.47%6.07%3.53%
6 months−13.14%10.35%8.53%
YTD4.83%18.13%16.18%
1 year17.92%—19.94%
3 years−7.19%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the RDF vs YSA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of RDF (Rota Portföy Dokuzuncu Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, RDF leads in 1 and YSA leads in 7. RDF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YSA leads (−0.48% vs −3.09%). 1 week: YSA leads (0.17% vs −4.57%). 1 month: YSA leads (1.00% vs −11.91%). 3 months: YSA leads (6.07% vs −13.47%). 6 months: YSA leads (10.35% vs −13.14%). YTD: YSA leads (18.13% vs 4.83%). Size (TRY): YSA leads (240.5M vs 238.7M). Investors: RDF leads (378 vs 236).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date RDF returned 4.83% and YSA returned 18.13%; over the last year RDF returned 17.92% and YSA returned —. Over the last month RDF returned −11.91% and YSA returned 1.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, RDF has a size of TRY 238.7M with 378 investors, while YSA has a size of TRY 240.5M with 236 investors. YSA leads in size and RDF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of RDF is 6 out of 7 and that of YSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.