FBZ vs YSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FBZ (Fiba Portföy Teknoloji Serbest Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FBZ | YSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.61% | −0.48% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.72% | 0.17% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −5.70% | 1.00% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.33% | 6.07% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 12.69% | 10.35% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 25.54% | 18.13% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 26.26% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 181.42% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FBZ vs YSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FBZ (Fiba Portföy Teknoloji Serbest Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, FBZ leads in 3 and YSA leads in 5. FBZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSA leads (−0.48% vs −2.61%). 1 week: YSA leads (0.17% vs −0.72%). 1 month: YSA leads (1.00% vs −5.70%). 3 months: YSA leads (6.07% vs 4.33%). 6 months: FBZ leads (12.69% vs 10.35%). YTD: FBZ leads (25.54% vs 18.13%). Size (TRY): YSA leads (240.5M vs 234.3M). Investors: FBZ leads (330 vs 236).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FBZ or YSA?
Year to date FBZ returned 25.54% and YSA returned 18.13%; over the last year FBZ returned 26.26% and YSA returned —. Over the last month FBZ returned −5.70% and YSA returned 1.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FBZ or YSA?
As of November 2, 2026, FBZ has a size of TRY 234.3M with 330 investors, while YSA has a size of TRY 240.5M with 236 investors. YSA leads in size and FBZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FBZ and YSA mean?
The CMB risk score of FBZ is 6 out of 7 and that of YSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.