TTL vs YSA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TTL (Tacirler Portföy Kartopu Serbest Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TTL | YSA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.88% | — | 2.27% |
| Daily | −2.02% | −0.48% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.46% | 0.17% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −8.86% | 1.00% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −10.12% | 6.07% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −5.01% | 10.35% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 13.37% | 18.13% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 15.67% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 272.43% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TTL vs YSA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TTL (Tacirler Portföy Kartopu Serbest Fon) and YSA (Yapı Kredi Portföy Suadiye Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, TTL leads in 2 and YSA leads in 6. TTL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Tacirler Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YSA leads (−0.48% vs −2.02%). 1 week: YSA leads (0.17% vs −2.46%). 1 month: YSA leads (1.00% vs −8.86%). 3 months: YSA leads (6.07% vs −10.12%). 6 months: YSA leads (10.35% vs −5.01%). YTD: YSA leads (18.13% vs 13.37%). Size (TRY): TTL leads (245.3M vs 240.5M). Investors: TTL leads (253 vs 236).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TTL or YSA?
Year to date TTL returned 13.37% and YSA returned 18.13%; over the last year TTL returned 15.67% and YSA returned —. Over the last month TTL returned −8.86% and YSA returned 1.00%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TTL or YSA?
As of November 2, 2026, TTL has a size of TRY 245.3M with 253 investors, while YSA has a size of TRY 240.5M with 236 investors. TTL leads in size and TTL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TTL and YSA mean?
The CMB risk score of TTL is 7 out of 7 and that of YSA is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.