Yatırımcı.AI

AAL vs UPP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

AALUPP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AAL vs UPP Fund Comparison
MetricAALUPPCategory median
Daily0.29%0.29%0.29%
1 week0.68%0.67%0.68%
1 month3.08%3.04%3.04%
3 months8.18%9.47%9.49%
6 months17.79%20.97%21.05%
YTD33.12%36.79%36.77%
1 year41.62%45.27%45.27%
3 years248.08%256.53%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AAL vs UPP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AAL leads in 4 and UPP leads in 6. AAL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: AAL leads (0.29% vs 0.29%). 1 week: AAL leads (0.68% vs 0.67%). 1 month: AAL leads (3.08% vs 3.04%). 3 months: UPP leads (9.47% vs 8.18%). 6 months: UPP leads (20.97% vs 17.79%). YTD: UPP leads (36.79% vs 33.12%). 1 year: UPP leads (45.27% vs 41.62%). 3 years: UPP leads (256.53% vs 248.08%). Size (TRY): UPP leads (2B vs 1.7B). Investors: AAL leads (4,191 vs 833).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AAL returned 33.12% and UPP returned 36.79%; over the last year AAL returned 41.62% and UPP returned 45.27%. Over the last month AAL returned 3.08% and UPP returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AAL has a size of TRY 1.7B with 4,191 investors, while UPP has a size of TRY 2B with 833 investors. UPP leads in size and AAL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AAL is 1 out of 7 and that of UPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.