Yatırımcı.AI

NRG vs UPP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NRG (Neo Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Fonu) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

NRGUPP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NRG vs UPP Fund Comparison
MetricNRGUPPCategory median
Daily0.30%0.29%0.29%
1 week0.70%0.67%0.68%
1 month2.04%3.04%3.04%
3 months8.55%9.47%9.49%
6 months20.13%20.97%21.05%
YTD36.22%36.79%36.77%
1 year44.91%45.27%45.27%
3 years262.16%256.53%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NRG vs UPP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NRG (Neo Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası Fonu) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NRG leads in 5 and UPP leads in 5. NRG is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NRG leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: NRG leads (0.70% vs 0.67%). 1 month: UPP leads (3.04% vs 2.04%). 3 months: UPP leads (9.47% vs 8.55%). 6 months: UPP leads (20.97% vs 20.13%). YTD: UPP leads (36.79% vs 36.22%). 1 year: UPP leads (45.27% vs 44.91%). 3 years: NRG leads (262.16% vs 256.53%). Size (TRY): NRG leads (2.1B vs 2B). Investors: NRG leads (2,150 vs 833).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NRG returned 36.22% and UPP returned 36.79%; over the last year NRG returned 44.91% and UPP returned 45.27%. Over the last month NRG returned 2.04% and UPP returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NRG has a size of TRY 2.1B with 2,150 investors, while UPP has a size of TRY 2B with 833 investors. NRG leads in size and NRG leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NRG is 1 out of 7 and that of UPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.