Yatırımcı.AI

NVB vs UPP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NVB (Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

NVBUPP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NVB vs UPP Fund Comparison
MetricNVBUPPCategory median
Daily0.30%0.29%0.29%
1 week0.70%0.67%0.68%
1 month2.21%3.04%3.04%
3 months8.64%9.47%9.49%
6 months20.12%20.97%21.05%
YTD35.99%36.79%36.77%
1 year44.64%45.27%45.27%
3 years260.31%256.53%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NVB vs UPP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NVB (Neo Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, NVB leads in 5 and UPP leads in 5. NVB is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: NVB leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: NVB leads (0.70% vs 0.67%). 1 month: UPP leads (3.04% vs 2.21%). 3 months: UPP leads (9.47% vs 8.64%). 6 months: UPP leads (20.97% vs 20.12%). YTD: UPP leads (36.79% vs 35.99%). 1 year: UPP leads (45.27% vs 44.64%). 3 years: NVB leads (260.31% vs 256.53%). Size (TRY): NVB leads (2.1B vs 2B). Investors: NVB leads (3,160 vs 833).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NVB returned 35.99% and UPP returned 36.79%; over the last year NVB returned 44.64% and UPP returned 45.27%. Over the last month NVB returned 2.21% and UPP returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NVB has a size of TRY 2.1B with 3,160 investors, while UPP has a size of TRY 2B with 833 investors. NVB leads in size and NVB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NVB is — out of 7 and that of UPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.