Yatırımcı.AI

AAL vs IRY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and IRY (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

AALIRY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AAL vs IRY Fund Comparison
MetricAALIRYCategory median
Daily0.29%0.32%0.29%
1 week0.68%0.71%0.68%
1 month3.08%3.24%3.04%
3 months8.18%9.84%9.49%
6 months17.79%22.03%21.05%
YTD33.12%38.52%36.77%
1 year41.62%47.46%45.27%
3 years248.08%266.83%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AAL vs IRY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and IRY (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AAL leads in 2 and IRY leads in 8. AAL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IRY is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IRY leads (0.32% vs 0.29%). 1 week: IRY leads (0.71% vs 0.68%). 1 month: IRY leads (3.24% vs 3.08%). 3 months: IRY leads (9.84% vs 8.18%). 6 months: IRY leads (22.03% vs 17.79%). YTD: IRY leads (38.52% vs 33.12%). 1 year: IRY leads (47.46% vs 41.62%). 3 years: IRY leads (266.83% vs 248.08%). Size (TRY): AAL leads (1.7B vs 1.5B). Investors: AAL leads (4,191 vs 2,030).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AAL returned 33.12% and IRY returned 38.52%; over the last year AAL returned 41.62% and IRY returned 47.46%. Over the last month AAL returned 3.08% and IRY returned 3.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AAL has a size of TRY 1.7B with 4,191 investors, while IRY has a size of TRY 1.5B with 2,030 investors. AAL leads in size and AAL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AAL is 1 out of 7 and that of IRY is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.